Directory

Office Staff
Cheryl Rich - Principal
Loryn Morrison - Assistant Principal
Jennifer Penninger - Secretary/Treasurer
Frances Griffith- Data Manager
Tanda Beck- Duty Free/Office Support

Kindergarten
Christie Kepley       IA
Lindsey Foster      Susan Pope   IA
Kristin Michael      Misty Pullum IA
Bonnie Spratt        Leslye Haynes IA
April Yeager          Julie Shoaf  IA

First Grade
Sara Briggs          Christa Crews  IA
Zylie Broadwater  Christa Crews  IA
Laura Wright        Christa Crews IA
Cherie Eads          Christa Crews IA
Heaven Owens       Christa Crews IA

Second Grade
Dana Coppley        Tammy Knote  IA
Teresa Cranfill      Tammy Knote IA
Lori Adkins            Tammy Knote  IA
Deborah Moore      Donna Holcomb  IA
Melanie Burrow      Tammy Knote  IA

Third Grade
Heather Tussey    Susan Pope IA
Liz Clodfelter        Leslye Haynes  IA
Mandy Coppley      Misty Pullum  IA
Emily McMahan     Julie Shoaf   IA
Amanda Hayes-Rhueark       IA

Fourth Grade
Renee Adkins       Donna Holcomb IA
Ashley Kitts         Donna Holcomb IA
Melissa Hoffman  Donna Holcomb  IA
Joy Walser          Donna Holcomb  IA

Fifth Grade
Amanda Hall           
Angela Hinkle            
Hannah McInturff Patterson   
Jennifer Miller       

Intervention Specialists
Bonnie Nicholson- Reading Specialist
Amy Bohannon-Reading Specialist
Donna Oman- Part-Time Reading Specialist
Gail Ward- Lead Teacher/Reading Specialist

Exceptional Children
Jane DiBonaventura- EC Resource
Karla Barker- EC Resource
- EC Resource
Lindsey Estep- Speech-Language
Angie Pierce- Speech-Language
Pauline Chavis-EC TA
AIG- Jessica Callaci
Sarah Brown- Pre-School Teacher
Regina Barlow- Preschool Full Time IA
Anna Hampton-Preschool Full Time IA
Lynn Ludwig- School Psychologist
Melissa Graham- Social Worker
Rachel Haynes- ESL
Cindy Rothrock- School Readiness Specialist
Jennifer Bowling- School Nurse

Enrichment
Amy Snyder-Media Specialist
Stacie Michael- Media Center/Technology IA
Tommy Henley-Full-Time Counselor
Lilly Walker- Part-Time Counselor and also at Southwood Elem
Helene Neeley- Music
Abbie Hedrick- PE
Kathleen Bennett-Art

Cafeteria
Cindy Kinney
Jane Leonard
Sharon Richardson
Wendy Richards

Custodians
Desi Tussey
Donna Link
Donnie Martin

Bus Drivers
Tanda Beck
Pauline Chavis
Christa Crews
Susan Pope
Tina Fulcher
Joe Sechrest
Stokes Hairston (NDHS)
Tim Martin (NDHS)